The WFF Universe 2013 took place in Thessaloniki, Greece and is now part of history. XBody.gr covered with LIVE play-by-play commentary directly from inside the Radio City Theater the evolution of this international event.

Final official results for the WFF Universe 2013 from the World Fitness Federation. Clicking on the title of the category will direct you to the proper XBody.gr photo gallery where you can see more photos from each category:

JUNIORS FITNESS
1    Igor Sikora     Serbia
2    Arnas Slenys     Lithuania
3    Roy De Wiest     Belgium
4    Nikolaos Anastasopoulos     Greece
5    Kyriakos Athanasiadis     Greece
6     Kyriakos Filippidis     Greece

 

JUNIORS PERFORMANCE
1    Giorgos Vasilikopoulos     Greece
2    Georgios Papoulas     Greece
3    Nikos Sotiriadis     Greece

 

JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1    Sam Pearce     Australia
2    Mihail Kavvalos     Greece

 

WOMEN JUNIORS
1     Urte Stankeviciute     Lithuania
2     Valia Dimou     Greece
3    Eva Birsa     Slovenia

 

WOMEN FITNESS
1     Cristina Putzu     Italy
2     Vaida Kiskiene     Lithuania
3     Zivile Jankauskiene     Lithuania
4     Simone Moore     Australia
5     Nikola Krcova     Slovakia
6     Christina Gogou     Greece
Not in the final
Angelika Pawliszyn     Greece
Ioanna Kotopoulou     Greece

 

WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1     Lenka Balogova     Slovakia
2     Arlette Vilrokx     Belgium
3     Hara Raftogianni     Greece
4     Ineta Rijniece     Latvia
5     Vasiliki Christou     Greece

 

WOMEN ATHLETIC
1     Johanna Mountfort     New Zealand
2     Cinzia Chiarenza     Italy
3     Sharon Campbell     Australia

 

WOMEN SUPERBODY
1     Loredana De Franciscis     Italy
2     Mojca Petaros     Slovenia
3     Dimitra Mouratidou     Greece

 

WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1     Ilona Zarubica     Serbia

 

MEN FITNESS TO 35
1     Panos Ioannou     Greece
2     Christos Arnaoutis     Greece
3     Mathieu De Jonghe     Belgium
4     Georgios Machallekides     Greece
5     Antonios Kofteros     Greece
6     Ljavdim Shala     Sweden
Not in the final
Nikolaos Malamidis     Greece
Kevin Meersman     Belgium
Michael Braem     Belgium
Andraz Kavka     Slovenia
Mario Klintworth     Germany
Philipp Rauscher     Germany
Kiriako Santino     Greece
Vasileios Galanis     Greece
Theodoros Koronidis     Greece
Angelos Leivadiotis     Greece
Georgios Giannikakis     Greece

 

MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1     Angelo Giorno     Italy
2     Massimo Trotta     Italy
3     Roland Dosa     Serbia
4     Rade Panic     Serbia
5     Vasileios Giantzoglou     Greece
6     Nikolaos Petrakidis     Greece
Not in the final
Stelios Kampouridis     Greece
Paulos Kefalas     Greece
Ioannis Zagkailias     Greece
Dusan Jovanovic     Serbia
Prodormos Papavergos     Greece

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-FITNESS
Panos Ioannou

 

MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1     Zoran Markovic     Serbia
2     Marco Romano     Italy
3     Miroslav Vrebac     Serbia
4     Pezhman Fozounkhah     Iran
5     Georgios Chelidonas     Greece
6     Efstathios Theodoritis     Greece
Not in the final
Matej Kosir     Slovenia
Stauros Themopoulos     Greece
Evaggelos Syrigos     Greece
Dimitrios Argyropoulos     Greece

 

MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1     Spyros Palikaras     Greece
2     Ivano De Luca     Italy
3     Gilles Navarro     France
4     Mohamad El Masri     Greece
5     Ioannis Litras     Greece
6     Bernd Enzi     Austria
Not in the final
Apostolos Manopoulos     Greece
Konstantinos Mpouhlariotis     Greece

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-PERFORMANCE
Zoran Markovic

 

MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1     Dmitrijs Romanovs     Latvia
2     Kevin Stütz     Austria
3     Georgios Krimniotis     Greece
4     Ilias Nikolaidis     Greece
5     Rade Milanovic     Serbia

 

MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1     Sokratis Athanasiadis     Greece
2     Georgios Zoumis     Greece
3     Georgios Giglas     Greece

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-ATHLETIC
Dmitrijs Romanovs

 

MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1     Klaus Drescher     Austria
2     Vasileios Stefanidis     Greece
3     Milan Savic     Serbia
4     Paulos Miliadis     Greece
5     Calum Von Moger     Australia

 

MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1     Emmanouil Baritakis     Greece
2     Ivan Bucher     Swiss
3     Mahmoud Safaei Lari     Iran
4     Jim Vouzas     Australia
5     Federico Frattali     Italy
6     David Guison     France

 

OVERALL-WINNER  MEN-SUPERBODY
Klaus Drescher

 

MEN EXTREME-BODY
1     Ali Asghar Mofarrahi Dalir     Iran
2     Riad Al Majarich     Syria
3     Davide Pioggia     Italy
4     Michal Pucek     Slovakia
5     Ioannis Anagnostou     Greece
6     Jurans Normunds     Latvia

 

MEN OVER 50
1     Antonio Peddis     Italy
2     John Moore     Australia
3     Wayne Wilson     Australia
4     Peter Varley     Australia
5     Bruno Tufano     Italy
6     Grigorios Birlis     Greece

 

PAIRS
1     Cinzia Chiarenza / Ivano De Luca     Italy
2      Loredana De Franciscis / Angelo Giorno     Italy
3      Dimitra Mouratidou / Ivan Bucher     Swiss
4      Christine Louka / Georgios Machallekides     Greece
5      Christina Gogou / Mohamad El Masri     Greece
6      Ineta Rijniece / Jurans Normunds     Latvia

 

Facebook Comments