The WFF Universe 2013 took place in Thessaloniki, Greece and is now part of history. XBody.gr covered with LIVE play-by-play commentary directly from inside the Radio City Theater the evolution of this international event.
Final official results for the WFF Universe 2013 from the World Fitness Federation. Clicking on the title of the category will direct you to the proper XBody.gr photo gallery where you can see more photos from each category:
JUNIORS FITNESS
1 Igor Sikora Serbia
2 Arnas Slenys Lithuania
3 Roy De Wiest Belgium
4 Nikolaos Anastasopoulos Greece
5 Kyriakos Athanasiadis Greece
6 Kyriakos Filippidis Greece
JUNIORS PERFORMANCE
1 Giorgos Vasilikopoulos Greece
2 Georgios Papoulas Greece
3 Nikos Sotiriadis Greece
JUNIORS SUPERBODY
1 Sam Pearce Australia
2 Mihail Kavvalos Greece
WOMEN JUNIORS
1 Urte Stankeviciute Lithuania
2 Valia Dimou Greece
3 Eva Birsa Slovenia
WOMEN FITNESS
1 Cristina Putzu Italy
2 Vaida Kiskiene Lithuania
3 Zivile Jankauskiene Lithuania
4 Simone Moore Australia
5 Nikola Krcova Slovakia
6 Christina Gogou Greece
Not in the final
Angelika Pawliszyn Greece
Ioanna Kotopoulou Greece
WOMEN PERFORMANCE
1 Lenka Balogova Slovakia
2 Arlette Vilrokx Belgium
3 Hara Raftogianni Greece
4 Ineta Rijniece Latvia
5 Vasiliki Christou Greece
WOMEN ATHLETIC
1 Johanna Mountfort New Zealand
2 Cinzia Chiarenza Italy
3 Sharon Campbell Australia
WOMEN SUPERBODY
1 Loredana De Franciscis Italy
2 Mojca Petaros Slovenia
3 Dimitra Mouratidou Greece
WOMEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Ilona Zarubica Serbia
MEN FITNESS TO 35
1 Panos Ioannou Greece
2 Christos Arnaoutis Greece
3 Mathieu De Jonghe Belgium
4 Georgios Machallekides Greece
5 Antonios Kofteros Greece
6 Ljavdim Shala Sweden
Not in the final
Nikolaos Malamidis Greece
Kevin Meersman Belgium
Michael Braem Belgium
Andraz Kavka Slovenia
Mario Klintworth Germany
Philipp Rauscher Germany
Kiriako Santino Greece
Vasileios Galanis Greece
Theodoros Koronidis Greece
Angelos Leivadiotis Greece
Georgios Giannikakis Greece
MEN FITNESS OVER 35
1 Angelo Giorno Italy
2 Massimo Trotta Italy
3 Roland Dosa Serbia
4 Rade Panic Serbia
5 Vasileios Giantzoglou Greece
6 Nikolaos Petrakidis Greece
Not in the final
Stelios Kampouridis Greece
Paulos Kefalas Greece
Ioannis Zagkailias Greece
Dusan Jovanovic Serbia
Prodormos Papavergos Greece
OVERALL-WINNER MEN-FITNESS
Panos Ioannou
MEN PERFORMANCE TO 35
1 Zoran Markovic Serbia
2 Marco Romano Italy
3 Miroslav Vrebac Serbia
4 Pezhman Fozounkhah Iran
5 Georgios Chelidonas Greece
6 Efstathios Theodoritis Greece
Not in the final
Matej Kosir Slovenia
Stauros Themopoulos Greece
Evaggelos Syrigos Greece
Dimitrios Argyropoulos Greece
MEN PERFORMANCE OVER 35
1 Spyros Palikaras Greece
2 Ivano De Luca Italy
3 Gilles Navarro France
4 Mohamad El Masri Greece
5 Ioannis Litras Greece
6 Bernd Enzi Austria
Not in the final
Apostolos Manopoulos Greece
Konstantinos Mpouhlariotis Greece
OVERALL-WINNER MEN-PERFORMANCE
Zoran Markovic
MEN ATHLETIC TO 35
1 Dmitrijs Romanovs Latvia
2 Kevin Stütz Austria
3 Georgios Krimniotis Greece
4 Ilias Nikolaidis Greece
5 Rade Milanovic Serbia
MEN ATHLETIC OVER 35
1 Sokratis Athanasiadis Greece
2 Georgios Zoumis Greece
3 Georgios Giglas Greece
OVERALL-WINNER MEN-ATHLETIC
Dmitrijs Romanovs
MEN SUPERBODY TO 35
1 Klaus Drescher Austria
2 Vasileios Stefanidis Greece
3 Milan Savic Serbia
4 Paulos Miliadis Greece
5 Calum Von Moger Australia
MEN SUPERBODY OVER 35
1 Emmanouil Baritakis Greece
2 Ivan Bucher Swiss
3 Mahmoud Safaei Lari Iran
4 Jim Vouzas Australia
5 Federico Frattali Italy
6 David Guison France
OVERALL-WINNER MEN-SUPERBODY
Klaus Drescher
MEN EXTREME-BODY
1 Ali Asghar Mofarrahi Dalir Iran
2 Riad Al Majarich Syria
3 Davide Pioggia Italy
4 Michal Pucek Slovakia
5 Ioannis Anagnostou Greece
6 Jurans Normunds Latvia
MEN OVER 50
1 Antonio Peddis Italy
2 John Moore Australia
3 Wayne Wilson Australia
4 Peter Varley Australia
5 Bruno Tufano Italy
6 Grigorios Birlis Greece
PAIRS
1 Cinzia Chiarenza / Ivano De Luca Italy
2 Loredana De Franciscis / Angelo Giorno Italy
3 Dimitra Mouratidou / Ivan Bucher Swiss
4 Christine Louka / Georgios Machallekides Greece
5 Christina Gogou / Mohamad El Masri Greece
6 Ineta Rijniece / Jurans Normunds Latvia